skip navigation

BCMBA Honour Roll

1991

Ed McKenzie - Builder

1992

Lynn MacDonald (Kamloops) - Builder

Bob Ashmore (Surrey) - Builder and Coach

Charlie Tait (Newton) - Builder

George Nuyens - Builder and Coach

Irv Heller (Summerland) - Builder and Coach

Bill Woodgate (Richmond) – Builder and Coach

1993

Yvonne Bunnett (North Delta) – Builder

Bob Bunnett (North Delta) - Builder and Coach

1994

Walter Bird (Port Coquitlam) - Builder and Coach

1995

Nick Konno (Penticton) - Builder

1997

Donna Bird (Port Coquitlam) - Builder

Allan Heibert (Coquitlam) - Builder

1999

Diane Cook (Newton) – Builder

2001

Allen Edge (Richmond) - Builder

Peggy Hallgren (Ridge Meadows) - Builder

Jerry Tregaskis (North Delta) - Umpire

Charles Hamilton (Vancouver) - Coach

The City of Summerside, Prince Edward Island - Builder

2002

Terry Fleming (Kelowna) - Coach, Builder

Bob Takeda (Kelowna) - Coach, Builder

Ozzie Chevarria  - Umpire, Coach

Frank Pybus - Builder

Howard Champman - Umpire

Keith Hepburn (Richmond) - Umpire

Garry Sass (Newton) - Coach

2003

Don Brew (Ridge Meadows) - Builder

Ray Carter (Baseball Canada) - Builder

Lorne Upsdell (Ridge Meadows) - Coach

Jack Hake (South Burnaby) - Builder

Bill Evans (Richmond) - Builder

Bobby Olszowiec (Ladner) - Builder/Umpire

Chris Johnson - Builder/Coach

Gord Brandolini (Port Coquitlam) - Builder

Mike Hillary (Port Coquitlam) - Builder

JimSeredick (Port Alberni) - Builder

Vicki Seredick (Port Alberni) - Builder

2004

Grant Allen  (Vancouver) - Builder

Al Haines  (North Delta) - Umpire

Al Lexier  (Richmond) - Umpire

JimSmith (Surrey) - Builder

John Berry (Burnaby) - Builder

2005

John Neimi (Coquitlam) - Coach

Marlene Heatly (Newton) - Builder

Cliff Heatly (Newton) - Builder

Debbie Burkmar (North Delta) - Builder

Ruth Lightfoot (Richmond) - Builder

Pat Wells (North Delta) - Builder

2006

Owen Hamilton (Burnaby) - Builder

Sandy Martins (Chilliwack) - Builder

Doug Rutley (Chilliwack) - Coach

Sue Wadsworth (Victoria) - Builder

Scottie Scott (Newton) - Coach, Umpire, Builder

Lloyd Nelson (Rutland) - Builder

2007

Keith Hepburn (Richmond) - Umpire, Builder

Randy Downes (Coquitlam Moody) - Coach, Builder

Al Fandry (North Delta) - Builder

Orville Germaine (Aldergrove) - Builder

2008

John McLeod (Mission) - Builder

Richard Lawrence (Surrey) - Builder

Greg Bodnarchuk (Ridge Meadows) - Builder & Coach

2009

John Parker (Cloverdale) - Builder

Chuck Bertrand (Gibsons / Sunshine Coast) - Umpire

Mogens Christofferson (Vancouver Community) - Coach

Jack Oynhart (Vancouver Community )- Coach

Mike Kelly (North Delta) - Builder

2010

Art Celuszak (Greater Victoria) -Builder

Randy Cormack (South Burnaby) - Builder

Larry Hopwo (Chemainus) - Builder

Peter Buxton (North Delta) - Builder

Gord Hanly (Aldergrove) - Umpire

2011

Fred Wells (North Delta) – Builder

Ray Carter (Baseball Canada) - Builder

Bob Burkmar (North Delta) – Coach/Builder

Frank Garnett (BCMBA) – Builder

Stan Baric (Kamloops) – Builder

Silvana Dodd (Surrey) – Builder

William Wong (Burnaby) – Builder

2012

Lyle Lamont (Oceanside) – Builder

Rae Andrews (Cloverdale) – Builder

Margaret Andrews (Cloverdale) – Builder

Marlene Keddie (Burnaby Minor) – Builder

Tony Casey (Victoria) – Builder

Andrew Grant (Burnaby) – Builder

Cora Schillings (Ladner) – Builder

Claude Schillings (Ladner) – Coach/Builder

2013

Sonya Jeffries-Ellen (Burnaby Minor) - Builder

John Ellen (Burnaby Minor) - Builder

Danny Jones (Halos Girls Kelowna) - Builder

Byron Miki (Halos Girls Kelowna) - Builder

Ed Desjardins (Halos Girls Kelowna) - Builder

Nicole Desjardins (Halos Girls Kelowna) - Builder

Felise Talia (Vancouver Minor) - Builder

Brian Davis (Surrey Canadian) - Builder

2014

Richard Todd (Port Coquitlam) - Builder

Maurice Restoule (Burnaby Minor) - Builder

Vincent Restoule (Burnaby Minor) - Builder

Warren Karsgaard (Richmond City) - Builder

2015

Dan Hodgens (Tsawwassen) - Builder

Darryl Payne (Tsawwassen) - Builder

Wayne Bampton - Coach

2016

Dan Marriott (Richmond City) - Builder

Keith Oslie (Mission) - Builder

Mike Davidson (Mission) - Builder

Sonny Sangara (Vancouver Community) - Coach

2017

Brenda Davison (Mission) - Builder

Stacey Matkowski (Kamloops) - Builder

2018

Mary McCann ( Vancouver Minor) - Builder

Steve McCann (Vancouver Minor) - Builder/Coach

Dave Bird (Poco) - Builder/Coach

Pat Hughes ( Surrey Canadian) - Builder

2019

Alex Klenman (Richmond) - Builder/Coach

Barb Howells (Richmond) - Builder

Derek Howells (Richmond) - Builder

Seelochan Beharry (Vancouver Community) - Builder

Dan Williams (Mission) - Builder